Kingdom Event Calendar

please note that the calendar request form is not working at the moment, to request a date on the kingdom calendar you need to email the event details to

Planning an event

Calendar request form - not currently working,
but there is information about what to send in the email
Event requirements
 

Royal Presence

  King
  Queen

Date

Group

Event

RP

       

September 2017

01-03 Glen Rathlin
(Ireland)
Champions of Lough Devnaree  
06-10 Knights Crossing
(Germany)
Nibelungen War - Cancelled  
08-10 Thamesreach
(England)
Michaelmas III
09-10 Styringheim
(Sweden)
Storstyringkampen  
15-17 Baggeholm
(Sweden)
September feast  
15-17 Unikankare
(Finland)
Unikankare Autumn Fest  
16 Frostheim
(sweden)
Nybörjare picknick  
22-24 Örehus
(Sweden)
Örehus JaktGille X  
22-24 Ad Flumen Caerulum
(Austria)
Academia della Danza  
29-01 Holmrike
(Sweden)
Utvärtes III  
       

October 2017

06-08 Gotvik
(Sweden)
Festivalo de Caderas  
06-08 Eplaheimr
(Ireland)
AlÞing  
13-15 Gyllengran
(Sweden)
Glöta Gillet XIII  
20-22 Poukka
(Finland)
Autumn Crown Tournament
27-29 Harpelstane
(Scotland)
Thrust, Piva, Riposte  
       

November 2017

03-05 Frostheim
(Sweden)
Norrskensfesten  
10-12 Polderslot
(Nederlands)
Kingdom University  
17-19 Pont Alarch
(England)
Coronet Tourney  
17-19 Hukka
(Finland)
Kekri-All Hallows Feast VI  
24-26 Dun in Mara
(Ireland)
Yuletide University  
25 Two Seas
(Germany)
St. Katherine's Day  
       

December 2017

01-03 Flintheach
(England)
Flintheath Yule Ball  
01-03 Gyllengran
(Sweden)
Bryggargillets 10 års jubileum  
01-03 Poukka
(Finland)
Dies St Anna XXIII  
08-10 Styringheim
(Sweden)
Lucia Feast
Baronial Investiture
 
15-17 Holmrike
(Sweden)
Midwinter  
       

January 2018

05-07 Ad Flumen Caerulum
(Austria)
12th Night Coronation  
13-14 Frostheim
(Sweden)
Frostheim fencing weekend  
26-28 Dun in Mara
(Ireland)
Cruinniú  
       

February 2018

09-11 Kaarnemaa
(Finland)
Pähkinän Musiikkitapahtuma  
09-11 Gyllengran
(Sweden)
Gyllengran fencing weekend  
16-18 Unikankare
(Finland)
Sydäntalvenjuhla  
       

March 2018

02-04 Ulvberget
(Sweden)
Nordmark Principality tournament  
09-11 Meadowmarsh
(Germany)
Bootcamp  
16-18 Gotvik
(Sweden)
St Egon and baronial investiture  
23-25 Dun in Mara
(Ireland)
Feast of St Adalbert  
29-01 Kaarnemaa
(Finland)
 Frozen Arrow  
       

April 2018

       

May 2018

04-06 Glen Ratlin
(Ireland)
Flaming Arrow XI  
       

June 2018

08-10 Aethelmearc
(USA)
Known World Heralds and Scribes Symposium  
21-24 College of Saint John of Rila
(Bulgaria)
 Midsummer Coronation and 25th Year Anniversary  

July 2018

 

 

   

August 2018

       

September 2018

01-02 Kingdom of Northshield
(USA)
Known World Academy of Rapier and
Known World Armored Combat Collegium
 
       

Bid List

Date Region Event Bids Due Bids
06 - 08 April 2018 Insulae Draconis Spring Crown Tournament Accepted 1
22 - 24 June 2018 Southern Region Midsummer Coronation Accepted 1
         
12 - 14 October 2018 Central Region Autumn Crown Tournament 10 Jan 2018 0
09 - 11 November 2018 Any University 10 Feb 2018 0
04 - 06 January 2019 Insulae Draconis 12th Night Coronation 10 Apr 2018 0
05 - 07 April 2019 Northern Region Spring Crown Tournament 10 Jul 2018 0
21 - 23 June 2019 Central Midsummer Coronation 10 Sep 2018 0
11 - 13 October 2019 Insulae Draconis Autumn Crown Tournament 10 Jan 2019 0
08 - 10 November 2019 Any University 10 Feb 2019 0

Future Dates

Date Group Event