Kingdom Event Calendar

Planning an event

Calendar request form
Event requirements
 

Royal Presence

  King
  Queen

Date

Group

Event

RP

       

June 2016

03-06 Dun in Mara
(Ireland)
Festival of Fools IV
03-06 Gyllengran
(Sweden)
Väv-Gille  
03-05 West Dragonshire
(England)
Templecoombe Medieval Pageant  
09-12 Veer Förden
(Germany)
Raid to Veer Förden II  
17-27 Middle Kingdom
(USA)
SCA 50 Year Celebration  
17-19 Klakavirki
(Iceland)
Revel in the Midnight Sun  
18 Harplestane
(Scotland) 
Wappenshaw Newark Castle   
       

July 2016

01-03 Turmstadt
(Germany)
Midsummer Coronation   
08-17 Humalasalo
(Finland)
Cudgel War  
08-11 Trivium
(Belgium)
Anarchy at the Abbey  
15-17 College of StJohn of Rila
(Bulgaria)
Smauldering arrow II  
20-24 Frostheim
(Sweden)
Medeltidsdagama på Hägnan  
       

August 2016

05-14 Styringheim
(Sweden)
Visby medieval week, Nordmark principality tournament   
05-15 Insulae Draconis
(Wales)
Raglan Fair XII  
20 Harplestane
(Scotland) 
Wappenshaw Aberdour Castle  
20 Holmrike
(Sweden)
Matlagning vid Holmgården  
24-28 Knights Crossing
(Germany)
Nibelungen War
       

September 2016

02-04 Klakavirki
(Iceland)
Àlfadans  
02-04 Eplaheimr
(Ireland)
Champions of Lough Devnaree  
02-04 Shire of Aros
(Sweden)
Aros Fencing Camp  
09-11 Polderslot
(Nederlands)
Polderslot Autumn Event  
09-11 Orehus
(Sweden)
JaktGille IX  
09-11 Uma
(Sweden)
Uma XXV  
09-11 Styringheim
(Sweden)
Storstyringkampen  
16-18 Roterde/Drei Eichen
(Germany)
Challenges of the West  
17 Harplestane
(Scotland)
Wappenshaw Linlithgow Palace  
17 Frostheim
(Swedeb)
Frostheim nybörjare turnering och picknick  
23-25 Thamesreach
(England)
Michaelmas II  
23-25 Holmrike
(Sweden)
Utvärtes II  
       

October 2016

5-10 Caid (USA)

Great Western War (GWW)

 
07-09 Gyllengran
(Sweden)
Glöta Gillet XI  
14-16 Depedene Under Wychwood
(England)
Autumn Crown Tournament  
21-23 Gotvik
(Sweden)
Festivalo de Caderas  
21-23 Eplaheimr
(Ireland)
Rathlheimr  
21-23 Hukka
(Finland)
All Hallows Feast VI  
22 Harplestane
(Scotland)
Wappenshaw  
       

November 2016

11-13 West Dragonshire
(England)
Kingdom University  
12 Canton of Axed Root
(USA)
Known World Fiber Arts Symposium  
18-20 Frostheim
(Sweden)
Norrskensfest  
25-27 Glen Rathlin
(Northern Ireland)
Yuletide University  
       

December 2016

02-04 Flintheath
(England) 
Yule Ball   
       

January 2017

06-08 MiehonLinna
(Finland)
12th Night Coronation  
       

February 2017

10-12 Eplaheimr
(Ireland)
Champions of the Court of Love  
       

Bid List

Date Region Event Bids Due Bids
31 March - 02 April 2017 Central Region Spring Crown Tournament 01 Aug 0
16 - 18 June 2017 Insulae Draconis Midsummer Coronation 17 Sep 0
         

Future Dates

Date Group Event
10 - 12 March 2017 Meadowmarsh
(Germany)
Bootcamp
17 - 19 March 2017 Klakavirki
(Iceland)
Troll Hunt X
04 - 07 May 2017 Veer Förden
(Germany)
Discovering edible plants
19 - 28 May 2017 Attemark
(Sweden)
Double Wars XXX